Staff List

Headteacher – Ellie Loughnan

Deputy Heads  – Gabrielle Ellison and James Lacey

SENDCo - Victoria Morgan       

Nursery Team 

Vicky Morgan

(Nursery Teacher)

Sarah Simons

(Nursery Teacher) 

Isabel Bethancourt Karen Taylor
Vas Subramaniam Yasmina Said

Reception Team

Gabi Shier

(Apple Class Teacher)

Helen Swaine

(Peach Class Teacher)

Reem Nassef

Penny Morrissey Celine Yong Barrina Mills 
 Maggie Doyle Tracy Connell 

Year 1 Team

Mia Silvester

(Mango Class Teacher)

Ellie Sands

(Strawberry Class Teacher) 

Shayla Newman

Debby Jackson

            Samantha Tuttell                                     Sandra Wells

Year 2 Team

Laura Newlands

(Cherry Class Teacher)

James Lacey

(Cherry Class Teacher) 

Gabi Kochoska  Rosie Wells

Year 3 Team

 

Rebecca Proudman

(Lavender Class Teacher)

 

 

 Alice Angus

(PPA Cover Teacher)

Jane Ward

Claudia Rainer

Roma Lennon

 

Aditi Vartak

Year 4 Team

Nat Gordon

(Sycamore Class Teacher)

Emma Caddy

(PPA Class Teacher)

Rachel Roberts

(Maple Class Teacher)

 

Aziza Bechar  

Ivana Cartman Rachel Smithers

 

Djaouida Guemmane

Year 5 Team

Ella Davidson

(Hazel Class Teacher)

Chris Goymer

(Hawthorn Class Teacher)

Ati Zoraghi Aditi Vartak        Tom Machin

Year 6 Team

Atalanta Henderson

(Willow Class Teacher)

David Jeffery

(Cedar Class Teacher)

Ishak Amejee

(Class Teacher)

 Myriam Ledwich

 

Emma Connell

SPECIALIST TEACHERS       

Christina Hindmarsh - Music Teacher

Emma Connell - PE Teacher and Teaching Assistant

MID DAY MEALS SUPERVISORS

Sandra Wells Jane Ward Rosie Wells Tom Machin
Debby Jackson Tracy Connell Gabi Kochoska Roma Lennon
Isabel Bethancourt Reem Nassef  Karen Taylor


PREMISES & ADMIN

Dan Chard – Premises Officer

Rachel Smithers - Premises Team 

George Wood – School Business Manager

Carmelina Farrag – Receptionist/Admin Asst

Victoria Smith - Receptionist/Admin Asst

Denice Wells - Receptionist/Admin Asst

BRANDLEHOW COMMUNITY CLUB

After School Care: Rosie Wells, Emma Connell, Sandra Wells, Tracy Connell, Jo Klein

Breakfast Club: Jackie Ellis (Team Leader), Rosie Wells, Sandra Wells

Administrator: Victoria Smith